Webcamtoy.Com

webcamtoy.com
webcamtoy receives about 85,500 unique visitors and 88,065 (1.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $684.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $566,706.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webcamtoy.com is ranked number 12,458 in the world and 0.0171% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.20.57.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does webcamtoy.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
85,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,565,000
Daily Pageviews:
88,065 (1.03 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
12,458 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0171% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
348
Average Load Time:
(2359 ms) 29 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.9%21.0%7977
Brazil 7.7%7.9%3399
Argentina 7.0%6.9%966
Mexico 6.9%6.9%2023
Poland 5.9%5.9%2174
Russia 4.6%4.5%11189
Chile 2.9%2.9%995
Peru 2.6%2.5%1172
Colombia 2.4%2.3%1805
India 2.3%2.2%36216
United Kingdom 2.3%2.3%10975
France 2.2%2.1%10573
Pakistan 2.1%2.0%5253
Italy 2.1%2.1%8898
Philippines 2.1%2.0%1956
Ukraine 1.8%1.8%4791
Indonesia 1.4%1.3%10557
Canada 1.2%1.2%13813
Turkey 1.2%1.1%15551
Morocco 1.1%1.1%2974
Ecuador 0.9%0.9%1170
Lithuania 0.9%0.9%1696
Tunisia 0.9%0.8%2048
Spain 0.9%0.9%20790
Romania 0.8%0.8%7287
Portugal 0.8%0.8%4868
Belarus 0.7%0.8%4164
Sweden 0.7%0.9%7774
Guatemala 0.7%0.7%1153
Germany 0.6%0.6%42477
Croatia 0.6%0.7%2416
Belgium 0.6%0.6%8350
Greece 0.6%0.5%12817
Slovakia 0.5%0.5%4565
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%19529

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***toy.com
100.00%99.93%1.03
oauth.***toy.com
0.07%0.07%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  538
Follow Links:
  503
Nofollow Links:
  35
Referring Domains:
  102
Referring IPs:
  101

Domain Overview

SEMrush webcamtoy.com
Domain:
  webcamtoy.com
Rank:
  9,174
Organic Keywords:
  8,472
Organic Traffic:
  147,261
Organic Cost:
  $187,063.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

webcamtoy.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  549
Facebook shares:
  434
Facebook comments:
  280
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,263
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  983
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  197
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webcamtoy.com can earn?

Website Value:
$566,706.06
Daily Revenue:
$684.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$249,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is webcamtoy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.20.57
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.20.57

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://***toy.com/assets/css/main.29.css
https://***toy.com/assets/css/home.42.css
https://***toy.com/assets/css/app.31.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160105/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 716B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160105/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 537B (2% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did webcamtoy.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 05:48:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8bd6a08d91a6ed70b6294cc6fc5df80e1452232120; expires=Sat, 07-Jan-17 05:48:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.***toy.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://***toy.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 26159d5ef935253d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 05:48:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d04452464558980b1cae9fbc1523c17a71452232120; expires=Sat, 07-Jan-17 05:48:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.***toy.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Language: en
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1,requiresActiveX=true
X-Cache: HIT
CF-RAY: 26159d60436a2537-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-09-05
Domain Age:
4 years 4 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: ***TOY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1675560843_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-24T12:38:05Z
Creation Date: 2011-09-05T22:10:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-09-05T22:10:17Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0138482248
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0138482248
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0138482248
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0138482248
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0138482248
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0138482248
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: IAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-24T12:38:05Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***TOY.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: IAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 05-sep-2011
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 05:48:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

tvr.mobi
7 secs
ammapettaipakkam.com
26 secs
hedstudio.com
35 secs
palmsounds.net
1 min
nanomedia.pl
1 min
skyhub.com.br
1 min
afyon.bel.tr
1 min
mechkb.com
1 min
adalahcara.com
2 mins
play***games.***
2 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webcamtoy.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.